Missouri State University

Expert Directory

Natalie Allen
Dietetics
Dr. Clydette Alsup
Agriculture
Dr. James Baker
Research and Economic Development
Dr. Leslie Baynes
Religious Studies
Dr. Stephen Berkwitz
Religious Studies
Dr. Charlene Berquist
Communication
Mr. Keith Boaz
JQH Arena, Hammons Student Center and Plaster Sports Complex
Dr. Rick Breault
Southwest Regional Professional Development Center
Dr. Erin Buchanan
Psychology
Dr. Margaret Buckner
Sociology and Anthropology
Dr. Barbara Bushman
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
Dr. Karen Buzzard
Media, Journalism & Film
Dr. Sandra Byrd
School of Accountancy
Dr. Brian Calfano
Political Science
Dr. Deanne Camp
Reading, Foundations, & Technology
Raymond Castrey
Theatre and Dance
Dr. Joanna Cemore Brigden
Childhood Education and Family Studies
Dr. Andrew Cline
Media, Journalism & Film
Ms. Casey Comoroski
Athletics Compliance Services
Jim Coombs
Meyer Library
Debbie Corcoran
Geography, Geology and Planning
Dr. Melissa Dallas
Hospitality and Restaurant Administration
Dr. Tim Daugherty
Psychology
Dr. Michele Day
School of Social Work
Dr. Susan Dollar
School of Social Work
Dr. William Donoher
Management
Dr. Elizabeth Dudash
Communication
Dr. Paul Durham
Biology/JVIC-CBLS
Dr. Samuel Dyer
Communication
Bob Eckels
Facilities Management
Abbe Ehlers
Hospitality and Restaurant Administration
Keith Ekstam
Art and Design Department
David Embree
Religious Studies
Dr. Kevin Evans
Geography, Geology and Planning
Scott Fiedler
Education
Dr. Gloria Galanes
Communication
Willa Garrett
Library Administration
Dr. Patrick Gartin
Criminology and Criminal Justice
Dr. David Goodwin
Reading, Foundations and Technology
Dr. Douglas Gouzie
Geology, Geography and Planning
Melanie Grand
Applied Consumer Sciences
Dr. Michele Granger
Fashion & Interior Design
Doris Grevillius
Greenwood Laboratory School
Dr. Fred Groves
Reading, Foundations and Technology
Dr. Melida Gutierrez
Geography, Geology and Planning
Dr. Darryl Haslam
School of Social Work
Dr. Aida Hass
Criminology and Criminal Justice
Dr. John Havel
Biology
Susan Hawkins
School of Teacher Education
Dr. Stephanie Hein
Hospitality and Restaurant Administration
Dr. Chuck Hermans
Marketing
Holly Hesse
Athletics
Dr. Dennis Hickey
Political Science
Rob Hornberger
Office of the Registrar
Dr. David Hough
Education
Dr. Danae Hudson
Psychology
Dr. Dimitri Ioannides
Geography, Geology and Planning
Dr. Tamera Jahnke
College of Natural and Applied Sciences
Dr. Mary Ann Jennings
School Of Social Work
Dr. David E. A. Johnson
Political Science
Ms. Cherri Jones
Curriculum Resource Center at Meyer Library
Dr. Robert Jones
Psychology
Dr. Martin Kaps
Agriculture at State Fruit Experiment Station
Dr. Kurt Killion
Mathematics
Dr. Bogdan Kostic
RStats Institute
Dr. Don Landon
Centennial Celebration
Lisa Langston
Counseling and Testing Center
Jon Leamy
Athletics
Stanley Leasure
Finance and General Business
Dr. David Lee
Modern and Classical Languages
Dr. Allan Liggett
Sports Medicine/Athletic Training
Dr. J.E. Llewellyn
Religious Studies
Dr. Neal Lopinot
Center for Archaeological Research
Dr. Etta Madden
English
Dr. Melissa Maier
Communication
Dr. Victor Matthews
College of Humanities and Public Affairs, and Professor of Religious Studies
Dr. Joan C McClennen
School of Social Work
Dr. Debra McDowell
Fashion & Interior Design
John McMellen
KSMU Radio Station
Dr. Judith Meyer
Geography, Geology and Planning
Dr. Arden Miller
Psychology
Ivan Milton
Athletic Training Services
Dr. David Mitchell
Economics
Dr. Eric Morris
Communication
Michael Murphy
Natural & Applied Science
Dr. Walt Nelson
Finance and General Business
Dr. Reed Olsen
Economics
Dr. Gabriel Ondetti
Political Science
Dr. Mark Paxton
Media, Journalism, and Film
Mr. H. Wes Pratt
Division of Diversity & Inclusion
Dr. Kevin Pybas
Political Science Department
Dr. Yuhua Qiao
Political Science
Dr. Emmett Redd
Physics, Astronomy and Material Science
Dr. Mike Reed
Physics, Astronomy and Materials Science
Dr. Les Reid
Mathematics
Col. (Ret.) Stephen Robinette
International Program
Dr. Paul Rollinson
Geography, Geology and Planning
Dr. Mark Rushefsky
Poltical Science
Dr. Pam Sailors
Philosophy
Dr. John Schmalzbauer
Religious Studies
Dr. Dennis Schmitt
Agriculture
Dr. Patrick Scott
Political Science
Dr. Eric Sheffield
School of Teacher Education
Donald Simpson
Enrollment Services
Dr. Elizabeth Sobel
Anthropology
Dr. Erich Steinle
Chemistry
Tammy Stewart
Meyer Library
Lisa Street
School of Social Work
Dr. John Strong
Religious Studies
Dianna Thimesch
TRIO Student Support Services
Dr. Roger Tipling
Education
Dr. Tom Tomasi
Biology
Dr. Rose Utley
Nursing
Dr. Elizabeth Walker
Agriculture
Dr. Suzanne Walker-Pacheco
Sociology and Anthropology
John Wall
Photographic Services
Marissa LeClaire Weaver
Office of Student Engagement
Andrea Weber
Office of Student Engagement
Dr. William Wedenoja
Sociology and Anthropology
Dr. Tillman (Chuck) Williams
Health, Physical Education and Recreation
Dr. F. Scott Worman
Sociology and Anthropology
Dr. Qiongqiong (Angela) Zhou
Biomedical sciences
Dr. Scott Zimmerman
Biomedical Sciences